To all foreign nationals

Foreign nationals must meet the following satisfied requirements to apply.
If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.

There are no restrictions on some residents which are as follows.
・Permanent resident  ・Spouse or Child of Japanese nationals  ・Long-term resident

Qualifications

Those who wish to work as a part-time holder

  • The status of residence such as, International student, Job Technical Trainee and Dependent must have permission to engage in outside activities.
  • There must be at least 6 months to stay before the period of stay in Japan.
  • You need to have 6 months valid visa for work.
  • You need to speak Japanese language.
  • If you are a double worker then we will reject you because that will not allowed to work legally.

Those who are searching for full time job

  • You have to passed one year or need more staying in Japan.
  • You need to have 6 months valid visa for work.
  • You need to speak Japanese language.
  • You have to clear academic background, employment history, practical experience, etc.

Those who do not have work permit

  • Violation permission for non-license activities.

Precautions during interview

  • You have to bring the original document of Residency Card, Special Permanent Residency Card and Taxation Certificate at the interview.
  • Your interview will be held in japanese and please, bring your resume for the interview.
  • We do not allow to bring people accompanying for interview.

Please call from 9:30 am to 17:30 pm (Monday~Friday)

Contact Address

Cx-Cargo Co.,Ltd Human Resources Department
048-729-4576

国籍の方へ

外国籍の方は、下記の条件を満たしていることが応募の条件となります。
ご不明な点はお電話でお問い合わせください。

※「永住者」、「日本人の配偶者等」、「永住者の配偶者等」、「定住者」の方は制限はありません。

応募条件

パート・アルバイト勤務をご希望の方

  • 「留学」、「家族滞在」などの在留資格で資格外活動許可のあること
  • 日本での在留期限まであと6カ月以上あること
  • 日本語でのコミュニケーションが可能なこと
  • なお、ダブルワークをご希望の方は法定労働時間の管理が難しいため、お断りさせていただいております。

正社員勤務をご希望の方

  • 日本に入国してから1年以上が経過していること
  • 日本での在留期限まであと6カ月以上あること
  • 日本語でのコミュニケーション、日本語の読み書きが可能なこと
  • 対象の業務を行うための基準(学歴・職歴・実務経験など)をクリアしていること

就労資格をお持ちでない方

  • 資格外活動許可違反(禁止されている職種での就業、制限時間を越えた就労実績など)がないこと

面接時の注意事項

  • 面接時に「在留カード」もしくは「特別永住者証明書」の原本および「課税証明書」を確認させていただく場合がありますので、必ずご持参ください。
  • 履歴書、また事前にご記入いただく面接受付シートは日本語で記載をお願いします。
    また、面接は日本語で行われます。
  • 面接に付き添いの方が同席することはご遠慮いただいています。

問い合わせ先

シーエックスカーゴ 人事部 未来開発課
048-729-4576
受付時間:月曜日~金曜日 9:30~17:30

ページトップへ